Your Browser seems to be outdated, Please update you browser to experiance a better output of the contents
EN 中文 MENU
Tools

Statement of Financial Position

STATEMENTOF FINANCIAL POSITION

 

at 31 December 2014 (Amounts in millions)

Note31 December 2014
RMB
31 December 2013
RMB
ASSETS
Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment, net4370,796372,222
Construction in progress552,50243,806
Lease prepayments24,39324,990
Goodwill629,87729,877
Intangible assets78,4567,662
Investments in subsidiaries86,0606,015
Interests in associates93,554564
Investments109711,025
Deferred tax assets112,9432,647
Other assets193,8813,800
Total non-current assets503,433492,608
Current assets
Inventories122,0223,203
Income tax recoverable1,339306
Accounts receivable, net1320,30919,326
Prepayments and other current assets147,9365,951
Short-term bank deposits5230
Cash and cash equivalents159,6168,211
Total current assets41,27437,027
Total assets544,707529,635
Note31 December 2014
RMB
31 December 2013
RMB
LIABILITIES AND EQUITY
Current liabilities
Short-term debt1643,83527,578
Current portion of long-term debt168220,072
Accounts payable1785,29178,199
Accrued expenses and other payables1866,42365,473
Income tax payable190201
Current portion of finance lease obligations-1
Current portion of deferred revenues191,0551,201
Total current liabilities196,876192,725
Net current liabilities(155,602)(155,698)
Total assets less current liabilities347,831336,910
Non-current liabilities
Long-term debt and payable1662,91562,617
Deferred revenues197981,229
Deferred tax liabilities11996505
Total non-current liabilities64,70964,351
Total liabilities261,585257,076
Equity
Share capital2080,93280,932
Reserves21202,190191,627
Total equity283,122272,559
Total liabilities and equity544,707529,635
 
Wang Xiaochu          Yang Jie           Ke Ruiwen
Chairman and
Chief Executive Officer
  Executive Director,
President and
Chief Operating Officer
  Executive Director and
Executive Vice President

The notes on pages 128 to 193 form part of these financial statements.