Your Browser seems to be outdated, Please update you browser to experiance a better output of the contents
EN 中文 MENU
Tools

Consolidated Statement of Financial Position

CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTOF FINANCIAL POSITION

 

at 31 December 2014 (Amounts in millions)

Note31 December 2014
RMB
31 December 2013
RMB
ASSETS
Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment, net4372,876374,341
Construction in progress553,18144,157
Lease prepayments24,41025,007
Goodwill629,91729,917
Intangible assets78,9848,045
Interests in associates94,1061,106
Investments109721,026
Deferred tax assets113,2322,927
Other assets194,0533,930
Total non-current assets501,731490,456
Current assets
Inventories124,2256,523
Income tax recoverable1,360312
Accounts receivable, net1321,56220,022
Prepayments and other current assets1410,5817,569
Short-term bank deposits1,3792,287
Cash and cash equivalents1520,43616,070
Total current assets59,54352,783
Total assets561,274543,239
Note31 December 2014
RMB
31 December 2013
RMB
LIABILITIES AND EQUITY
Current liabilities
Short-term debt1643,97627,687
Current portion of long-term debt168220,072
Accounts payable1788,45881,132
Accrued expenses and other payables1872,44269,633
Income tax payable307371
Current portion of finance lease obligations-1
Current portion of deferred revenues191,0601,202
Total current liabilities206,325200,098
Net current liabilities(146,782)(147,315)
Total assets less current liabilities354,949343,141
Non-current liabilities
Long-term debt and payable1662,91862,617
Deferred revenues197981,229
Deferred tax liabilities111,125631
Total non-current liabilities64,84164,477
Total liabilities271,166264,575
Share capital2080,93280,932
Reserves21208,251196,809
Total equity attributable to equity holders of the Company289,183277,741
Non-controlling interests925923
Total equity290,108278,664
Total liabilities and equity561,274543,239

Approved and authorised for issue by the Board of Directors on 18 March 2015.


Wang Xiaochu          Yang Jie           Ke Ruiwen
Chairman and
Chief Executive Officer
  Executive Director,
President and
Chief Operating Officer
  Executive Director and
Executive Vice President

The notes on pages 128 to 193 form part of these financial statements.